Where are Home Prices Headed?

 

Quarterly U.S. Home Prices at the MSA Level as of Septemper 30, 2018

For National level home prices, click here.

The Earth Invest Score for Home Prices is not a projected change in home prices.
It is a proprietary score to help you identify whether home prices are more likely to rise or fall.

Please click on the column headers to sort the values below.

MSA NameMSA CODE
Earth Invest Score
for Home Prices
(Forward-Looking)
3-Mth Change
in Home Prices
(Backward-Looking)
1-Yr Change
in Home Prices
(Backward-Looking)
Abilene, TX10180+9.31%-2.17%+2.52%
Akron, OH10420+9.61%+4.92%+7.27%
Albany, GA10500-5.65%-2.52%-0.85%
Albany, OR10540+19.01%+3.74%+12.68%
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY10580+3.70%+1.62%+3.44%
Albuquerque, NM10740+6.80%-0.66%+2.50%
Alexandria, LA10780+2.83%-1.68%-0.09%
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ10900+7.25%+1.48%+5.69%
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ10900+7.25%+1.48%+5.69%
Altoona, PA11020+1.12%-3.37%+1.48%
Amarillo, TX11100+8.11%+0.97%+3.75%
Ames, IA11180+7.75%-0.77%+2.75%
Anaheim-Santa Ana-Irvine, CA (MSAD)11244+12.19%+1.79%+6.76%
Anchorage, AK11260-2.21%+0.02%+0.39%
Ann Arbor, MI11460+19.47%+2.96%+7.96%
Anniston-Oxford-Jacksonville, AL11500+2.79%+3.64%+6.54%
Appleton, WI11540+9.23%+1.94%+7.65%
Asheville, NC11700+18.24%+2.82%+9.69%
Athens-Clarke County, GA12020+23.29%+3.76%+11.34%
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA12060+20.03%+2.87%+10.53%
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ12100-4.28%-1.05%+3.63%
Auburn-Opelika, AL12220+6.83%+0.61%+5.05%
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC12260+6.87%-0.07%+5.05%
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC12260+6.87%-0.07%+5.05%
Austin-Round Rock, TX12420+18.56%+1.72%+6.61%
Bakersfield, CA12540+12.44%+1.23%+6.44%
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD12580+6.58%+0.09%+3.57%
Bangor, ME12620-1.46%+1.55%+7.45%
Barnstable Town, MA12700+8.80%+2.50%+7.59%
Baton Rouge, LA12940+2.32%+0.28%+2.49%
Battle Creek, MI12980+14.88%+2.31%+3.64%
Bay City, MI13020+9.25%+5.43%+7.77%
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX13140+9.02%+5.55%+7.96%
Beckley, WV13220+1.30%-4.79%-3.74%
Bellingham, WA13380+19.01%+1.88%+9.92%
Bend-Redmond, OR13460+24.06%+1.20%+8.49%
Billings, MT13740-1.29%+1.43%+1.29%
Binghamton, NY13780+3.65%+1.46%+1.22%
Birmingham-Hoover, AL13820+5.67%+1.05%+5.63%
Bismarck, ND13900-2.89%+1.17%+0.87%
Blacksburg-Christiansburg-Radford, VA13980-1.64%+1.75%+4.83%
Bloomington, IL14010-4.77%-1.23%+0.03%
Bloomington, IN14020+8.31%+3.40%+8.97%
Bloomsburg-Berwick, PA14100-2.58%-6.97%-3.47%
Boise City, ID14260+30.32%+3.59%+16.59%
Boston, MA (MSAD)14454+10.55%+2.08%+6.11%
Boulder, CO14500+21.72%+0.84%+9.88%
Bowling Green, KY14540+11.80%+1.42%+5.23%
Bremerton-Silverdale, WA14740+22.85%+1.79%+12.52%
Bridgeport-Stamford-Norwalk, CT14860+1.96%+0.29%+1.59%
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX15180+2.11%+0.16%-0.44%
Brunswick, GA15260+18.09%+1.19%+4.25%
Buffalo-Cheektowaga-Niagara Falls, NY15380+13.73%+2.60%+7.58%
Burlington, NC15500+12.03%-0.11%+5.36%
Burlington-South Burlington, VT15540+0.62%+0.53%+5.35%
California-Lexington Park, MD15680-1.13%-3.50%+0.72%
Cambridge-Newton-Framingham, MA (MSAD)15764+12.15%+2.03%+6.90%
Camden, NJ (MSAD)15804+0.99%+1.49%+3.27%
Canton-Massillon, OH15940+10.16%+3.02%+6.14%
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL15980+26.37%+1.87%+5.98%
Cape Girardeau, MO-IL16020+1.44%+3.70%+7.33%
Cape Girardeau, MO-IL16020+1.44%+3.70%+7.33%
Carbondale-Marion, IL16060-0.96%-0.09%+3.23%
Carson City, NV16180+45.19%+2.36%+16.22%
Casper, WY16220+0.46%+1.67%+6.08%
Cedar Rapids, IA16300+4.10%+2.81%+4.11%
Chambersburg-Waynesboro, PA16540+2.09%+2.46%+0.30%
Champaign-Urbana, IL16580+1.29%+1.17%+2.68%
Charleston, WV16620-0.81%-3.98%+1.00%
Charleston-North Charleston, SC16700+14.19%+0.49%+5.30%
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC16740+14.88%+0.36%+7.94%
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC16740+14.88%+0.36%+7.94%
Charlottesville, VA16820+3.87%-2.79%+5.95%
Chattanooga, TN-GA16860+11.69%+0.86%+6.38%
Chattanooga, TN-GA16860+11.69%+0.86%+6.38%
Cheyenne, WY16940+8.11%+0.64%+5.75%
Chicago-Naperville-Arlington Heights, IL (MSAD)16974+2.36%+0.91%+4.11%
Chico, CA17020+15.41%+0.30%+6.38%
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN17140+9.17%+1.29%+6.21%
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN17140+9.17%+1.29%+6.21%
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN17140+9.17%+1.29%+6.21%
Clarksville, TN-KY17300+11.92%+2.37%+11.46%
Clarksville, TN-KY17300+11.92%+2.37%+11.46%
Cleveland, TN17420+3.07%-1.29%+4.20%
Cleveland-Elyria, OH17460+11.78%+1.90%+5.47%
Coeur d'Alene, ID17660+26.28%+2.73%+11.74%
College Station-Bryan, TX17780+9.55%+1.60%+4.52%
Colorado Springs, CO17820+12.84%+1.82%+11.45%
Columbia, MO17860+8.09%+1.71%+2.42%
Columbia, SC17900+4.25%+0.79%+3.71%
Columbus, GA-AL17980-0.44%+0.92%+0.76%
Columbus, GA-AL17980-0.44%+0.92%+0.76%
Columbus, IN18020+9.31%-0.16%+5.00%
Columbus, OH18140+15.52%+1.51%+7.42%
Corpus Christi, TX18580+6.15%+1.09%+0.86%
Corvallis, OR18700+13.47%+1.34%+6.88%
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL18880+17.12%-1.13%+6.05%
Cumberland, MD-WV19060-7.60%-5.75%-5.57%
Cumberland, MD-WV19060-7.60%-5.75%-5.57%
Dallas-Plano-Irving, TX (MSAD)19124+22.61%+1.80%+7.57%
Dalton, GA19140+8.51%+3.06%+10.96%
Danville, IL19180-3.93%-0.24%-2.54%
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL19300+15.44%+2.78%+10.87%
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL19340+1.90%+1.94%+3.08%
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL19340+1.90%+1.94%+3.08%
Dayton, OH19380+14.05%+2.56%+8.69%
Decatur, AL19460+5.43%-0.95%+2.92%
Decatur, IL19500-6.21%-3.22%-0.87%
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL19660+30.99%+2.09%+9.51%
Denver-Aurora-Lakewood, CO19740+20.82%+1.29%+9.97%
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA19780+11.36%+0.38%+4.98%
Detroit-Dearborn-Livonia, MI (MSAD)19804+22.88%+3.06%+9.18%
Dothan, AL20020+4.42%+6.57%+6.05%
Dover, DE20100+4.14%-0.12%+4.46%
Dubuque, IA20220+3.49%+0.09%+3.67%
Duluth, MN-WI20260+2.00%+2.15%+6.41%
Duluth, MN-WI20260+2.00%+2.15%+6.41%
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC20500+12.05%+0.13%+7.53%
Dutchess County-Putnam County, NY (MSAD)20524+13.07%+3.88%+7.21%
East Stroudsburg, PA20700+9.88%+1.60%+4.03%
Eau Claire, WI20740+13.51%+1.53%+7.87%
El Centro, CA20940+23.18%+0.22%+7.53%
El Paso, TX21340-2.31%+1.45%+3.18%
Elgin, IL (MSAD)20994+7.23%+0.16%+4.10%
Elizabethtown-Fort Knox, KY21060+3.40%-1.41%+5.77%
Elkhart-Goshen, IN21140+15.02%-0.04%+6.03%
Elmira, NY21300+8.69%+10.88%+7.31%
Enid, OK21420+4.86%+5.70%+7.57%
Erie, PA21500-0.74%-1.61%+0.73%
Eugene, OR21660+16.42%+1.86%+9.69%
Evansville, IN-KY21780+9.96%+1.15%+5.72%
Evansville, IN-KY21780+9.96%+1.15%+5.72%
Fairbanks, AK21820-1.56%-4.59%+1.47%
Fargo, ND-MN22020+5.55%-1.29%+1.52%
Fargo, ND-MN22020+5.55%-1.29%+1.52%
Farmington, NM22140-5.91%-0.54%-4.00%
Fayetteville, NC22180-0.36%-1.02%+2.05%
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR-MO22220+16.22%+3.02%+6.14%
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR-MO22220+16.22%+3.02%+6.14%
Flagstaff, AZ22380+11.72%+0.35%+6.68%
Flint, MI22420+19.89%+1.01%+7.31%
Florence, SC22500+0.05%-1.28%+0.97%
Florence-Muscle Shoals, AL22520+3.05%+578.50%+1.68%
Fond du Lac, WI22540+1.89%+1.74%+4.37%
Fort Collins, CO22660+21.92%+2.67%+8.64%
Fort Lauderdale-Pompano Beach-Deerfield Beach, FL (MSAD)22744+22.82%+1.20%+7.81%
Fort Smith, AR-OK22900+4.83%+4.04%+8.47%
Fort Smith, AR-OK22900+4.83%+4.04%+8.47%
Fort Wayne, IN23060+13.81%+2.93%+9.21%
Fort Worth-Arlington, TX (MSAD)23104+18.08%+1.50%+8.61%
Fresno, CA23420+17.07%+0.48%+6.70%
Gadsden, AL23460+1.15%+2.36%+8.58%
Gainesville, FL23540+15.82%+0.41%+6.75%
Gainesville, GA23580+18.35%+1.81%+8.24%
Gary, IN (MSAD)23844+7.93%+1.84%+6.82%
Gettysburg, PA23900+5.64%+0.55%+3.36%
Glens Falls, NY24020+2.22%+2.17%+2.70%
Goldsboro, NC24140-0.52%+5.17%+10.04%
Grand Forks, ND-MN24220-4.18%-0.60%-1.88%
Grand Forks, ND-MN24220-4.18%-0.60%-1.88%
Grand Island, NE24260+1.67%-0.82%+2.86%
Grand Junction, CO24300+16.61%+2.80%+10.67%
Grand Rapids-Wyoming, MI24340+19.24%+1.57%+7.68%
Grants Pass, OR24420+9.80%+1.59%+10.48%
Great Falls, MT24500+3.75%-0.75%+2.27%
Greeley, CO24540+21.88%+4.35%+10.53%
Green Bay, WI24580+9.98%+1.91%+6.37%
Greensboro-High Point, NC24660+6.85%+3.62%+5.74%
Greenville, NC24780+3.50%+2.95%+4.34%
Greenville-Anderson-Mauldin, SC24860+11.39%+2.68%+9.33%
Gulfport-Biloxi-Pascagoula, MS25060+12.81%+2.56%+7.41%
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV25180+5.15%-2.06%+4.81%
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV25180+5.15%-2.06%+4.81%
Hammond, LA25220+0.80%+1.43%+4.54%
Hanford-Corcoran, CA25260+11.32%+1.47%+3.56%
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA25420+0.37%+1.10%+3.35%
Harrisonburg, VA25500+4.58%-2.04%+2.65%
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT25540-0.94%+2.09%+1.92%
Hattiesburg, MS25620+2.07%+2.41%+3.23%
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC25860+12.38%+3.20%+7.21%
Hilton Head Island-Bluffton-Beaufort, SC25940+12.66%+2.25%+7.73%
Hinesville, GA25980+5.91%-2.20%-4.85%
Homosassa Springs, FL26140+18.89%+1.67%+12.32%
Honolulu ('Urban Honolulu'), HI46520+9.20%-0.16%+3.58%
Hot Springs, AR26300+7.50%+2.68%+5.25%
Houma-Thibodaux, LA26380-0.46%-1.73%-0.84%
Houston-The Woodlands-Sugar Land, TX26420+13.52%+1.45%+7.37%
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH26580-0.95%-0.68%+1.17%
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH26580-0.95%-0.68%+1.17%
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH26580-0.95%-0.68%+1.17%
Huntsville, AL26620+5.44%+2.19%+6.26%
Idaho Falls, ID26820+22.76%+3.32%+11.19%
Indianapolis-Carmel-Anderson, IN26900+13.67%+0.28%+8.33%
Iowa City, IA26980+6.72%+1.88%+5.48%
Ithaca, NY27060-1.41%+3.51%-4.19%
Jackson, MI27100+17.94%+3.93%+7.92%
Jackson, MS27140+1.68%+1.20%+2.54%
Jackson, TN27180+7.89%+3.82%+7.81%
Jacksonville, FL27260+21.52%+2.35%+10.09%
Jacksonville, NC27340-3.11%-4.39%+2.08%
Janesville-Beloit, WI27500+17.11%+4.36%+9.38%
Jefferson City, MO27620+1.53%-0.51%+3.69%
Johnson City, TN27740+9.85%+1.79%+6.57%
Johnstown, PA27780-5.35%+4.20%+0.12%
Jonesboro, AR27860+1.66%-1.08%+4.42%
Joplin, MO27900-3.49%-0.65%+3.17%
Kahului-Wailuku-Lahaina, HI27980+12.78%+7.13%+10.48%
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI28020+10.76%+2.26%+6.64%
Kankakee, IL28100+3.22%+4.00%+4.73%
Kansas City, MO-KS28140+19.66%+1.27%+7.98%
Kansas City, MO-KS28140+19.66%+1.27%+7.98%
Kennewick-Richland, WA28420+20.46%+3.96%+10.81%
Killeen-Temple, TX28660+18.55%+4.43%+10.91%
Kingsport-Bristol-Bristol, TN-VA28700+4.04%+2.58%+5.05%
Kingsport-Bristol-Bristol, TN-VA28700+4.04%+2.58%+5.05%
Kingston, NY28740+8.69%+0.70%+4.04%
Knoxville, TN28940+9.55%+0.71%+6.33%
Kokomo, IN29020+16.98%+0.71%+11.35%
La Crosse-Onalaska, WI-MN29100+11.52%+0.62%+5.61%
La Crosse-Onalaska, WI-MN29100+11.52%+0.62%+5.61%
Lafayette, LA29180+1.86%-0.07%+0.16%
Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN29200+12.26%+2.64%+7.83%
Lake Charles, LA29340+15.06%+3.80%+6.64%
Lake County-Kenosha County, IL-WI (MSAD)29404+9.97%+0.96%+4.08%
Lake County-Kenosha County, IL-WI (MSAD)29404+9.97%+0.96%+4.08%
Lake Havasu City-Kingman, AZ29420+28.04%+5.09%+12.62%
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL29460+29.33%+2.85%+8.97%
Lancaster, PA29540+4.93%-0.70%+4.73%
Lansing-East Lansing, MI29620+13.45%+2.04%+7.46%
Laredo, TX29700+7.85%-3.74%+0.91%
Las Cruces, NM29740+1.27%+0.50%+4.79%
Las Vegas-Henderson-Paradise, NV29820+46.34%+4.98%+18.08%
Lawrence, KS29940+3.00%+1.00%+6.02%
Lawton, OK30020-1.19%+3.84%+6.86%
Lebanon, PA30140-1.41%-2.39%+1.81%
Lewiston, ID-WA30300+5.73%+1.35%+6.97%
Lewiston, ID-WA30300+5.73%+1.35%+6.97%
Lewiston-Auburn, ME30340+5.80%+2.15%+9.02%
Lexington-Fayette, KY30460+11.44%+1.73%+6.34%
Lima, OH30620+6.55%+2.58%+6.74%
Lincoln, NE30700+10.58%+3.01%+6.13%
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR30780+2.21%-1.12%-0.24%
Logan, UT-ID30860+16.37%+1.72%+7.51%
Logan, UT-ID30860+16.37%+1.72%+7.51%
Longview, TX30980+1.01%+3.67%+3.51%
Longview, WA31020+18.18%+1.49%+10.55%
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA (MSAD)31084+20.61%+1.75%+8.97%
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN31140+11.29%+1.56%+6.52%
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN31140+11.29%+1.56%+6.52%
Lubbock, TX31180+7.22%+2.41%+5.12%
Lynchburg, VA31340+4.97%+4.47%+6.81%
Macon, GA31420+4.17%+0.84%+7.16%
Madera, CA31460+21.57%+2.14%+10.35%
Madison, WI31540+7.77%+1.67%+7.19%
Manchester-Nashua, NH31700+12.70%+1.98%+7.06%
Manhattan, KS31740-4.23%+2.17%-0.28%
Mankato-North Mankato, MN31860+14.42%+2.22%+3.84%
Mansfield, OH31900+4.56%-0.98%+6.72%
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX32580+3.20%-2.69%+2.55%
Medford, OR32780+21.44%+3.21%+7.66%
Memphis, TN-MS-AR32820+13.54%+1.40%+5.73%
Memphis, TN-MS-AR32820+13.54%+1.40%+5.73%
Memphis, TN-MS-AR32820+13.54%+1.40%+5.73%
Merced, CA32900+41.61%+3.38%+10.20%
Miami-Miami Beach-Kendall, FL (MSAD)33124+26.98%+2.38%+9.50%
Michigan City-La Porte, IN33140+12.46%+0.66%+3.46%
Midland, MI33220+4.65%-1.70%+4.40%
Midland, TX33260+2.06%+3.95%+12.21%
Milwaukee-Waukesha-West Allis, WI33340+10.78%+0.55%+5.96%
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI33460+13.90%+1.53%+7.51%
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI33460+13.90%+1.53%+7.51%
Missoula, MT33540+9.24%+0.65%+5.87%
Mobile, AL33660+4.61%+2.08%+6.19%
Modesto, CA33700+30.07%+2.62%+10.85%
Monroe, LA33740+11.64%+4.25%+4.49%
Monroe, MI33780+13.27%+3.36%+6.78%
Montgomery County-Bucks County-Chester County, PA (MSAD)33874+4.95%+1.67%+4.33%
Montgomery, AL33860-1.65%-2.33%+0.28%
Morgantown, WV34060+0.16%+1.08%+0.08%
Morristown, TN34100+10.78%+3.46%+4.88%
Mount Vernon-Anacortes, WA34580+28.59%+3.90%+12.15%
Muncie, IN34620+10.15%+6.92%+7.69%
Muskegon, MI34740+16.69%+0.11%+8.00%
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC-NC34820+2.85%+2.39%+8.40%
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC-NC34820+2.85%+2.39%+8.40%
Napa, CA34900+23.76%+2.44%+7.04%
Naples-Immokalee-Marco Island, FL34940+19.60%+0.40%+5.13%
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN34980+20.77%+2.12%+9.89%
Nassau County-Suffolk County, NY (MSAD)35004+9.97%+1.88%+6.93%
New Bern, NC35100+5.73%+3.24%+5.13%
New Haven-Milford, CT35300+0.53%+1.13%+3.10%
New Orleans-Metairie, LA35380+10.83%+0.93%+2.47%
New York-Jersey City-White Plains, NY-NJ (MSAD)35614+4.09%+1.10%+5.15%
New York-Jersey City-White Plains, NY-NJ (MSAD)35614+4.09%+1.10%+5.15%
Newark, NJ-PA (MSAD)35084+8.48%+1.24%+4.71%
Newark, NJ-PA (MSAD)35084+8.48%+1.24%+4.71%
Niles-Benton Harbor, MI35660+14.09%+6.31%+8.40%
North Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, FL35840+20.90%+1.56%+8.54%
Norwich-New London, CT35980-1.64%-0.89%-0.66%
Oakland-Hayward-Berkeley, CA (MSAD)36084+17.58%+2.25%+11.42%
Ocala, FL36100+18.68%+4.64%+11.44%
Ocean City, NJ36140-0.02%-0.94%+0.04%
Odessa, TX36220+3.94%+4.11%+14.96%
Ogden-Clearfield, UT36260+23.47%+2.76%+11.49%
Oklahoma City, OK36420+4.49%+0.18%+3.03%
Olympia-Tumwater, WA36500+21.03%+4.50%+12.25%
Omaha-Council Bluffs, NE-IA36540+9.47%+1.07%+7.35%
Omaha-Council Bluffs, NE-IA36540+9.47%+1.07%+7.35%
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL36740+24.72%+1.97%+10.20%
Oshkosh-Neenah, WI36780+8.58%-1.15%+5.80%
Owensboro, KY36980+8.68%-0.45%+3.01%
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA37100+12.96%-0.26%+4.58%
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL37340+24.11%-1.00%+7.14%
Panama City, FL37460+17.47%+6.21%+14.56%
Parkersburg-Vienna, WV37620+5.56%+1.48%-1.12%
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL37860+21.00%+2.40%+10.14%
Peoria, IL37900-5.53%-0.47%-1.16%
Philadelphia, PA (MSAD)37964+14.85%+1.32%+6.70%
Phoenix-Mesa-Scottsdale, AZ38060+26.62%+2.52%+9.68%
Pine Bluff, AR38220+3.77%+0.67%+3.41%
Pittsburgh, PA38300+9.39%+0.88%+6.23%
Pittsfield, MA38340+4.95%+7.43%+9.42%
Pocatello, ID38540+15.89%+1.83%+9.86%
Port St. Lucie, FL38940+32.81%+1.48%+10.57%
Portland-South Portland, ME38860+3.61%+1.63%+5.58%
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA38900+13.95%+0.79%+6.04%
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA38900+13.95%+0.79%+6.04%
Prescott, AZ39140+26.08%+2.58%+9.90%
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA39300+12.75%+1.55%+7.02%
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA39300+12.75%+1.55%+7.02%
Provo-Orem, UT39340+21.54%+4.24%+10.55%
Pueblo, CO39380+24.56%+4.82%+12.07%
Punta Gorda, FL39460+28.77%+2.24%+8.34%
Racine, WI39540+11.65%+4.34%+10.43%
Raleigh, NC39580+13.36%+0.99%+6.92%
Rapid City, SD39660+4.39%+2.80%+4.02%
Reading, PA39740+7.29%+1.41%+5.33%
Redding, CA39820+14.59%+0.60%+4.82%
Reno, NV39900+36.82%+2.25%+12.99%
Richmond, VA40060+10.32%+0.74%+6.28%
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA40140+30.91%+1.94%+8.83%
Roanoke, VA40220+4.32%+1.70%+4.05%
Rochester, MN40340+21.27%+2.12%+5.72%
Rochester, NY40380+8.71%+1.72%+6.25%
Rockford, IL40420+6.04%+1.32%+5.03%
Rockingham County-Strafford County, NH (MSAD)40484+7.78%+0.67%+6.10%
Rocky Mount, NC40580+2.85%+5.50%+3.90%
Rome, GA40660+12.09%+0.86%+3.69%
Sacramento--Roseville--Arden-Arcade, CA40900+21.36%+1.74%+8.27%
Saginaw, MI40980+13.51%+3.24%+3.16%
Salem, OR41420+22.36%+2.71%+12.46%
Salinas, CA41500+25.42%+2.60%+9.07%
Salisbury, MD-DE41540-0.70%+1.70%+4.28%
Salisbury, MD-DE41540-0.70%+1.70%+4.28%
Salt Lake City, UT41620+21.41%+2.36%+10.69%
San Angelo, TX41660+5.99%+0.28%+4.38%
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX41700+12.03%+1.57%+6.29%
San Diego-Carlsbad, CA41740+14.70%+0.84%+7.07%
San Francisco-Redwood City-South San Francisco, CA (MSAD)41884+18.35%+2.62%+14.23%
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA41940+15.28%+1.82%+13.05%
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles-Arroyo Grande, CA42020+16.57%+1.44%+6.58%
San Rafael, CA (MSAD)42034+7.24%+1.16%+5.83%
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA42100+24.46%+3.18%+8.54%
Santa Fe, NM42140+10.70%+3.71%+7.83%
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA42200+7.14%+1.09%+6.01%
Santa Rosa, CA42220+17.14%-0.03%+10.15%
Savannah, GA42340+7.03%+2.04%+7.04%
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre--Hazleton, PA42540-3.81%+4.01%+1.46%
Seattle-Bellevue-Everett, WA (MSAD)42644+15.52%-0.02%+10.42%
Sebastian-Vero Beach, FL42680+23.63%-1.39%+6.23%
Sebring, FL42700+23.81%+2.78%+18.26%
Sheboygan, WI43100+9.77%+0.79%+5.98%
Sherman-Denison, TX43300+24.63%+1.12%+11.27%
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA43340+1.67%+1.59%-0.78%
Sierra Vista-Douglas, AZ43420+8.84%+0.80%+1.84%
Silver Spring-Frederick-Rockville, MD (MSAD)43524+9.03%+1.07%+3.86%
Sioux City, IA-NE-SD43580+10.98%+1.37%+6.54%
Sioux City, IA-NE-SD43580+10.98%+1.37%+6.54%
Sioux City, IA-NE-SD43580+10.98%+1.37%+6.54%
Sioux Falls, SD43620+15.74%+3.33%+6.09%
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI43780+10.77%+2.94%+7.40%
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI43780+10.77%+2.94%+7.40%
Spartanburg, SC43900+12.87%+4.52%+8.51%
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA44060+22.06%+1.71%+10.80%
Springfield, IL44100-0.70%+0.28%+0.18%
Springfield, MA44140+2.46%+1.05%+6.59%
Springfield, MO44180+4.13%+0.35%+4.70%
Springfield, OH44220+6.36%+5.63%+5.53%
St. Cloud, MN41060+13.13%+1.36%+6.55%
St. George, UT41100+16.06%+2.39%+9.14%
St. Joseph, MO-KS41140+8.18%+4.60%+10.01%
St. Joseph, MO-KS41140+8.18%+4.60%+10.01%
St. Louis, MO-IL41180+7.98%+1.77%+5.26%
St. Louis, MO-IL41180+7.98%+1.77%+5.26%
State College, PA44300-0.06%-2.26%-0.53%
Staunton-Waynesboro, VA44420+6.65%+0.36%+3.00%
Stockton-Lodi, CA44700+35.95%+2.25%+10.17%
Sumter, SC44940+13.76%+13.55%+15.83%
Syracuse, NY45060+2.91%+0.56%+2.75%
Tacoma-Lakewood, WA (MSAD)45104+29.92%+0.49%+11.58%
Tallahassee, FL45220+17.20%+2.79%+5.90%
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL45300+25.31%+1.84%+10.84%
Terre Haute, IN45460+6.84%+1.73%+8.43%
Texarkana, TX-AR45500+7.36%+4.02%+3.01%
Texarkana, TX-AR45500+7.36%+4.02%+3.01%
The Villages, FL45540+6.92%+3.41%+8.37%
Toledo, OH45780+8.78%+2.35%+5.30%
Topeka, KS45820+4.79%-0.31%+3.15%
Trenton, NJ45940+3.03%-0.30%+2.43%
Tucson, AZ46060+19.29%+1.60%+6.56%
Tulsa, OK46140+6.57%+0.25%+5.01%
Tuscaloosa, AL46220+6.98%+0.21%+4.79%
Tyler, TX46340+9.32%+2.65%+7.56%
Utica-Rome, NY46540+10.97%+1.07%+5.53%
Valdosta, GA46660+0.08%-0.79%+1.52%
Vallejo-Fairfield, CA46700+32.61%+1.72%+10.75%
Victoria, TX47020-2.16%-0.50%+2.39%
Vineland-Bridgeton, NJ47220-2.66%+0.73%+1.79%
Virginia Beach-Norfolk-Newport News, VA-NC47260+6.98%+0.69%+2.88%
Virginia Beach-Norfolk-Newport News, VA-NC47260+6.98%+0.69%+2.88%
Visalia-Porterville, CA47300+19.23%+0.09%+7.89%
Waco, TX47380+16.56%+1.01%+8.63%
Walla Walla, WA47460+9.54%+3.98%+6.22%
Warner Robins, GA47580+7.81%-0.46%+2.12%
Warren-Troy-Farmington Hills, MI (MSAD)47664+21.10%+1.85%+7.95%
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV (MSAD)47894+7.84%+1.65%+5.31%
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV (MSAD)47894+7.84%+1.65%+5.31%
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV (MSAD)47894+7.84%+1.65%+5.31%
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV (MSAD)47894+7.84%+1.65%+5.31%
Waterloo-Cedar Falls, IA47940+3.71%+3.16%+3.96%
Watertown-Fort Drum, NY48060+0.60%+1.56%+7.54%
Wausau, WI48140+5.54%-0.82%+5.42%
Weirton-Steubenville, WV-OH48260+3.73%+4.52%+5.60%
Weirton-Steubenville, WV-OH48260+3.73%+4.52%+5.60%
Wenatchee, WA48300+19.44%+4.60%+13.84%
West Palm Beach-Boca Raton-Delray Beach, FL (MSAD)48424+23.48%+3.22%+8.90%
Wheeling, WV-OH48540-0.23%+0.36%+2.06%
Wheeling, WV-OH48540-0.23%+0.36%+2.06%
Wichita Falls, TX48660+0.98%-2.94%+4.14%
Wichita, KS48620+6.27%+2.47%+4.59%
Williamsport, PA48700-0.24%+3.67%+4.97%
Wilmington, DE-MD-NJ (MSAD)48864+0.66%+1.49%+4.58%
Wilmington, DE-MD-NJ (MSAD)48864+0.66%+1.49%+4.58%
Wilmington, DE-MD-NJ (MSAD)48864+0.66%+1.49%+4.58%
Wilmington, NC48900+5.90%+0.71%+6.05%
Winchester, VA-WV49020+4.30%-2.96%-1.88%
Winchester, VA-WV49020+4.30%-2.96%-1.88%
Winston-Salem, NC49180+10.89%+3.16%+7.97%
Worcester, MA-CT49340+7.14%+1.67%+6.86%
Worcester, MA-CT49340+7.14%+1.67%+6.86%
Yakima, WA49420+14.16%+3.45%+9.86%
York-Hanover, PA49620+1.79%+2.15%+3.43%
Youngstown-Warren-Boardman, OH-PA49660+3.68%+0.03%+3.51%
Youngstown-Warren-Boardman, OH-PA49660+3.68%+0.03%+3.51%
Yuba City, CA49700+27.93%+2.12%+7.81%
Yuma, AZ49740+13.63%+3.08%+6.04%
MSA NameMSA CODE(Home Prices) ÷
(Family Incomes)
Compared to
5-Yr Avg
(Mortgage Payments) ÷
(Family Incomes)
Compared to
5-Yr Avg
(Home Prices) ÷
(Home Rents)
Compared to
5-Yr Avg
(Mortgage Payments) ÷
(Home Rents)
Compared to
5-Yr Avg
Abilene, TX10180-0.78%+0.35%+22.97%+6.16%
Akron, OH10420+3.23%+0.21%+18.05%+10.46%
Albany, GA10500-13.50%+0.32%+19.51%-7.30%
Albany, OR10540+17.08%+0.36%+22.42%+25.33%
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY10580+2.07%+0.23%+19.04%+9.20%
Albuquerque, NM10740+1.87%+0.27%+16.58%+9.00%
Alexandria, LA10780-2.13%+0.39%+25.79%+4.71%
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ10900+4.85%+0.24%+16.60%+12.17%
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ10900+4.85%+0.24%+16.60%+12.17%
Altoona, PA11020-3.82%+0.33%+24.98%+2.98%
Amarillo, TX11100+3.78%+0.29%+22.47%+11.06%
Ames, IA11180+7.64%+0.23%+20.97%+15.12%
Anaheim-Santa Ana-Irvine, CA (MSAD)11244+7.96%+0.36%+17.03%+15.52%
Anchorage, AK11260-4.95%+0.25%+15.63%+1.74%
Ann Arbor, MI11460+14.14%+0.21%+15.90%+22.04%
Anniston-Oxford-Jacksonville, AL11500-1.60%+0.31%+23.34%+5.46%
Appleton, WI11540+10.12%+0.22%+20.86%+17.75%
Asheville, NC11700+11.23%+0.43%+27.18%+19.01%
Athens-Clarke County, GA12020+19.24%+0.32%+21.61%+27.49%
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA12060+14.90%+0.26%+16.73%+22.92%
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ12100-4.41%+0.29%+14.86%+2.39%
Auburn-Opelika, AL12220+5.16%+0.28%+20.84%+12.49%
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC12260+6.67%+0.27%+19.43%+14.10%
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC12260+6.67%+0.27%+19.43%+14.10%
Austin-Round Rock, TX12420+9.58%+0.35%+22.38%+17.27%
Bakersfield, CA12540+1.85%+0.36%+19.97%+9.02%
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD12580+0.58%+0.25%+15.16%+7.63%
Bangor, ME12620-2.33%+0.32%+19.59%+4.56%
Barnstable Town, MA12700+7.35%+0.35%+21.14%+14.86%
Baton Rouge, LA12940-1.09%+0.31%+22.96%+5.93%
Battle Creek, MI12980+11.74%+0.29%+20.94%+19.49%
Bay City, MI13020+9.29%+0.25%+20.17%+16.95%
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX13140+4.47%+0.32%+22.38%+11.79%
Beckley, WV13220-2.24%+0.39%+0.00%+4.83%
Bellingham, WA13380+13.05%+0.34%+22.01%+20.90%
Bend-Redmond, OR13460+11.73%+0.43%+27.62%+19.63%
Billings, MT13740+1.86%+0.34%+27.31%+8.98%
Binghamton, NY13780+1.96%+0.27%+21.30%+9.06%
Birmingham-Hoover, AL13820+1.88%+0.28%+19.72%+9.03%
Bismarck, ND13900-10.62%+0.34%+30.95%-4.31%
Blacksburg-Christiansburg-Radford, VA13980-3.66%+0.32%+21.31%+3.22%
Bloomington, IL14010-5.06%+0.18%+15.99%+1.60%
Bloomington, IN14020+1.74%+0.29%+18.74%+8.85%
Bloomsburg-Berwick, PA14100-5.96%+0.31%+0.00%+0.79%
Boise City, ID14260+18.64%+0.33%+23.37%+26.81%
Boston, MA (MSAD)14454+6.89%+0.29%+16.50%+14.36%
Boulder, CO14500+13.48%+0.28%+18.71%+21.43%
Bowling Green, KY14540+14.39%+0.29%+22.05%+22.27%
Bremerton-Silverdale, WA14740+19.35%+0.29%+19.61%+27.58%
Bridgeport-Stamford-Norwalk, CT14860-0.11%+0.18%+11.91%+6.92%
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX15180+0.95%+0.43%+22.19%+8.02%
Brunswick, GA15260+16.53%+0.36%+24.39%+24.65%
Buffalo-Cheektowaga-Niagara Falls, NY15380+5.57%+0.25%+20.87%+12.93%
Burlington, NC15500+7.57%+0.27%+17.83%+15.08%
Burlington-South Burlington, VT15540-2.74%+0.27%+16.40%+4.10%
California-Lexington Park, MD15680-3.93%+0.21%+14.69%+2.95%
Cambridge-Newton-Framingham, MA (MSAD)15764+6.80%+0.26%+15.87%+14.27%
Camden, NJ (MSAD)15804+1.21%+0.20%+14.59%+8.34%
Canton-Massillon, OH15940+3.50%+0.25%+21.06%+10.71%
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL15980+9.39%+0.37%+22.08%+17.12%
Cape Girardeau, MO-IL16020-4.23%+0.30%+23.16%+2.56%
Cape Girardeau, MO-IL16020-4.23%+0.30%+23.16%+2.56%
Carbondale-Marion, IL16060-4.43%+0.29%+0.00%+2.51%
Carson City, NV16180+34.06%+0.30%+19.66%+43.18%
Casper, WY16220+0.51%+0.38%+29.53%+7.50%
Cedar Rapids, IA16300+3.28%+0.20%+20.23%+10.50%
Chambersburg-Waynesboro, PA16540-3.77%+0.27%+20.40%+3.11%
Champaign-Urbana, IL16580-4.89%+0.25%+19.33%+1.83%
Charleston, WV16620-0.34%+0.29%+21.07%+6.63%
Charleston-North Charleston, SC16700+6.73%+0.42%+26.03%+14.20%
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC16740+11.93%+0.28%+18.79%+19.75%
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC16740+11.93%+0.28%+18.79%+19.75%
Charlottesville, VA16820+1.12%+0.29%+19.62%+8.21%
Chattanooga, TN-GA16860+9.18%+0.32%+23.35%+16.69%
Chattanooga, TN-GA16860+9.18%+0.32%+23.35%+16.69%
Cheyenne, WY16940+7.17%+0.29%+24.70%+14.58%
Chicago-Naperville-Arlington Heights, IL (MSAD)16974+3.79%+0.22%+13.65%+11.09%
Chico, CA17020+10.85%+0.38%+21.34%+18.56%
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN17140+6.82%+0.22%+18.47%+14.32%
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN17140+6.82%+0.22%+18.47%+14.32%
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN17140+6.82%+0.22%+18.47%+14.32%
Clarksville, TN-KY17300+14.23%+0.33%+21.71%+22.07%
Clarksville, TN-KY17300+14.23%+0.33%+21.71%+22.07%
Cleveland, TN17420-3.56%+0.35%+24.04%+3.29%
Cleveland-Elyria, OH17460+6.13%+0.21%+17.24%+13.52%
Coeur d'Alene, ID17660+20.80%+0.35%+23.42%+29.04%
College Station-Bryan, TX17780-2.69%+0.35%+21.78%+4.24%
Colorado Springs, CO17820+15.67%+0.28%+19.48%+23.66%
Columbia, MO17860+3.42%+0.24%+20.16%+10.66%
Columbia, SC17900+1.86%+0.26%+18.24%+8.97%
Columbus, GA-AL17980+1.71%+0.30%+18.03%+8.80%
Columbus, GA-AL17980+1.71%+0.30%+18.03%+8.80%
Columbus, IN18020+2.83%+0.23%+18.12%+10.01%
Columbus, OH18140+11.30%+0.24%+19.16%+19.06%
Corpus Christi, TX18580+0.95%+0.34%+19.96%+8.02%
Corvallis, OR18700+11.83%+0.27%+21.14%+19.60%
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL18880+16.49%+0.33%+19.42%+24.57%
Cumberland, MD-WV19060-4.80%+0.29%+20.96%+1.88%
Cumberland, MD-WV19060-4.80%+0.29%+20.96%+1.88%
Dallas-Plano-Irving, TX (MSAD)19124+15.36%+0.31%+19.47%+23.39%
Dalton, GA19140-3.32%+0.35%+22.25%+3.55%
Danville, IL19180-5.21%+0.29%+22.41%+1.41%
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL19300+7.68%+0.31%+19.46%+15.48%
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL19340-0.19%+0.27%+24.67%+6.77%
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL19340-0.19%+0.27%+24.67%+6.77%
Dayton, OH19380+8.56%+0.21%+16.59%+16.15%
Decatur, AL19460+1.59%+0.29%+23.86%+8.70%
Decatur, IL19500-6.75%+0.24%+20.23%-0.08%
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL19660+20.12%+0.38%+21.00%+28.48%
Denver-Aurora-Lakewood, CO19740+14.77%+0.34%+20.33%+22.78%
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA19780+9.41%+0.23%+20.31%+17.02%
Detroit-Dearborn-Livonia, MI (MSAD)19804+15.39%+0.29%+16.73%+23.37%
Dothan, AL20020+6.72%+0.31%+23.18%+14.14%
Dover, DE20100-0.74%+0.27%+15.74%+6.27%
Dubuque, IA20220-0.58%+0.27%+23.35%+6.46%
Duluth, MN-WI20260+2.21%+0.36%+29.50%+9.42%
Duluth, MN-WI20260+2.21%+0.36%+29.50%+9.42%
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC20500+5.92%+0.27%+19.29%+13.29%
Dutchess County-Putnam County, NY (MSAD)20524+9.19%+0.21%+0.00%+16.94%
East Stroudsburg, PA20700+4.02%+0.21%+12.88%+11.47%
Eau Claire, WI20740+8.33%+0.30%+24.86%+15.85%
El Centro, CA20940+13.40%+0.39%+19.84%+21.26%
El Paso, TX21340-5.21%+0.36%+18.39%+1.47%
Elgin, IL (MSAD)20994+3.53%+0.18%+0.00%+10.94%
Elizabethtown-Fort Knox, KY21060+4.68%+0.30%+22.98%+11.96%
Elkhart-Goshen, IN21140+5.38%+0.28%+20.30%+12.84%
Elmira, NY21300+0.94%+0.26%+20.48%+8.07%
Enid, OK21420-0.06%+0.38%+25.43%+7.18%
Erie, PA21500-4.53%+0.27%+21.28%+2.20%
Eugene, OR21660+11.00%+0.36%+21.62%+18.72%
Evansville, IN-KY21780+6.81%+0.27%+22.06%+14.29%
Evansville, IN-KY21780+6.81%+0.27%+22.06%+14.29%
Fairbanks, AK21820-3.64%+0.22%+12.82%+2.97%
Fargo, ND-MN22020+0.10%+0.30%+27.12%+7.18%
Fargo, ND-MN22020+0.10%+0.30%+27.12%+7.18%
Farmington, NM22140-4.27%+0.35%+26.01%+2.58%
Fayetteville, NC22180+0.68%+0.28%+15.75%+7.71%
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR-MO22220+10.04%+0.28%+21.35%+17.69%
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR-MO22220+10.04%+0.28%+21.35%+17.69%
Flagstaff, AZ22380-2.42%+0.37%+20.25%+4.50%
Flint, MI22420+10.75%+0.26%+18.49%+18.50%
Florence, SC22500-0.28%+0.33%+23.83%+6.76%
Florence-Muscle Shoals, AL22520+1.41%+0.30%+23.48%+8.48%
Fond du Lac, WI22540-2.96%+0.24%+21.10%+3.91%
Fort Collins, CO22660+14.71%+0.31%+21.87%+22.69%
Fort Lauderdale-Pompano Beach-Deerfield Beach, FL (MSAD)22744+15.81%+0.40%+17.13%+23.88%
Fort Smith, AR-OK22900+4.36%+0.34%+23.79%+11.68%
Fort Smith, AR-OK22900+4.36%+0.34%+23.79%+11.68%
Fort Wayne, IN23060+9.35%+0.24%+20.26%+17.02%
Fort Worth-Arlington, TX (MSAD)23104+15.94%+0.29%+18.93%+23.98%
Fresno, CA23420+6.41%+0.40%+20.48%+13.89%
Gadsden, AL23460-1.08%+0.36%+27.29%+5.83%
Gainesville, FL23540+6.33%+0.31%+20.62%+13.86%
Gainesville, GA23580+7.98%+0.30%+20.44%+15.62%
Gary, IN (MSAD)23844+5.02%+0.24%+18.30%+12.36%
Gettysburg, PA23900+2.97%+0.26%+19.86%+10.34%
Glens Falls, NY24020-3.23%+0.29%+19.79%+3.58%
Goldsboro, NC24140-2.65%+0.31%+20.77%+4.18%
Grand Forks, ND-MN24220-3.86%+0.32%+25.95%+2.95%
Grand Forks, ND-MN24220-3.86%+0.32%+25.95%+2.95%
Grand Island, NE24260-1.88%+0.32%+0.00%+5.23%
Grand Junction, CO24300+14.06%+0.36%+24.79%+22.08%
Grand Rapids-Wyoming, MI24340+14.69%+0.26%+20.09%+22.64%
Grants Pass, OR24420+6.45%+0.48%+25.06%+14.05%
Great Falls, MT24500+2.25%+0.35%+26.86%+9.40%
Greeley, CO24540+10.36%+0.31%+23.51%+18.11%
Green Bay, WI24580+5.04%+0.23%+20.84%+12.41%
Greensboro-High Point, NC24660+5.35%+0.27%+18.41%+12.72%
Greenville, NC24780+0.23%+0.26%+18.04%+7.24%
Greenville-Anderson-Mauldin, SC24860+7.08%+0.31%+23.55%+14.58%
Gulfport-Biloxi-Pascagoula, MS25060+10.67%+0.32%+20.22%+18.40%
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV25180+5.07%+0.27%+18.91%+12.39%
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV25180+5.07%+0.27%+18.91%+12.39%
Hammond, LA25220-8.36%+0.38%+24.93%-1.68%
Hanford-Corcoran, CA25260+6.08%+0.36%+19.63%+13.62%
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA25420+3.93%+0.24%+18.51%+11.20%
Harrisonburg, VA25500+4.40%+0.31%+21.07%+11.72%
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT25540-4.62%+0.19%+14.12%+2.13%
Hattiesburg, MS25620-4.04%+0.36%+22.83%+2.76%
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC25860+7.30%+0.32%+22.71%+14.75%
Hilton Head Island-Bluffton-Beaufort, SC25940+8.76%+0.32%+0.00%+16.57%
Hinesville, GA25980+15.60%+0.33%+16.63%+23.49%
Homosassa Springs, FL26140+17.13%+0.36%+21.77%+25.30%
Honolulu ('Urban Honolulu'), HI46520+2.06%+0.26%+10.32%+9.22%
Hot Springs, AR26300+4.43%+0.37%+23.05%+11.65%
Houma-Thibodaux, LA26380-1.69%+0.39%+26.09%+5.14%
Houston-The Woodlands-Sugar Land, TX26420+7.10%+0.35%+22.75%+14.65%
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH26580-0.12%+0.31%+23.85%+6.82%
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH26580-0.12%+0.31%+23.85%+6.82%
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH26580-0.12%+0.31%+23.85%+6.82%
Huntsville, AL26620+2.68%+0.22%+20.70%+9.88%
Idaho Falls, ID26820+18.07%+0.30%+23.56%+26.27%
Indianapolis-Carmel-Anderson, IN26900+5.98%+0.23%+19.47%+13.43%
Iowa City, IA26980+5.84%+0.21%+17.40%+13.18%
Ithaca, NY27060-7.84%+0.28%+17.95%-1.16%
Jackson, MI27100+9.93%+0.27%+20.14%+17.61%
Jackson, MS27140+1.47%+0.28%+19.43%+8.64%
Jackson, TN27180+4.93%+0.26%+18.66%+12.24%
Jacksonville, FL27260+13.48%+0.34%+20.97%+21.39%
Jacksonville, NC27340+2.01%+0.35%+19.99%+9.13%
Janesville-Beloit, WI27500+10.03%+0.26%+20.48%+17.76%
Jefferson City, MO27620-7.82%+0.27%+25.67%-1.22%
Johnson City, TN27740+4.08%+0.35%+25.21%+11.37%
Johnstown, PA27780-7.57%+0.29%+23.96%-0.98%
Jonesboro, AR27860+0.51%+0.33%+23.31%+7.51%
Joplin, MO27900-1.33%+0.32%+23.47%+5.63%
Kahului-Wailuku-Lahaina, HI27980+14.83%+0.30%+14.57%+22.94%
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI28020+2.73%+0.27%+20.44%+9.94%
Kankakee, IL28100+2.75%+0.22%+15.30%+9.90%
Kansas City, MO-KS28140+10.08%+0.25%+19.32%+17.77%
Kansas City, MO-KS28140+10.08%+0.25%+19.32%+17.77%
Kennewick-Richland, WA28420+14.39%+0.27%+19.61%+22.34%
Killeen-Temple, TX28660+14.24%+0.28%+19.17%+22.15%
Kingsport-Bristol-Bristol, TN-VA28700+2.13%+0.36%+27.97%+9.29%
Kingsport-Bristol-Bristol, TN-VA28700+2.13%+0.36%+27.97%+9.29%
Kingston, NY28740+5.61%+0.30%+19.61%+12.93%
Knoxville, TN28940+7.18%+0.31%+21.73%+14.67%
Kokomo, IN29020+7.54%+0.22%+18.24%+15.04%
La Crosse-Onalaska, WI-MN29100+8.71%+0.30%+24.60%+16.27%
La Crosse-Onalaska, WI-MN29100+8.71%+0.30%+24.60%+16.27%
Lafayette, LA29180-1.99%+0.35%+23.96%+4.89%
Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN29200+5.82%+0.22%+15.97%+13.22%
Lake Charles, LA29340+6.77%+0.36%+25.75%+14.27%
Lake County-Kenosha County, IL-WI (MSAD)29404+0.58%+0.17%+15.12%+7.68%
Lake County-Kenosha County, IL-WI (MSAD)29404+0.58%+0.17%+15.12%+7.68%
Lake Havasu City-Kingman, AZ29420+17.14%+0.41%+23.40%+25.19%
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL29460+19.59%+0.36%+19.87%+27.86%
Lancaster, PA29540+4.12%+0.26%+19.10%+11.38%
Lansing-East Lansing, MI29620+6.25%+0.22%+17.14%+13.71%
Laredo, TX29700+3.38%+0.39%+20.24%+10.55%
Las Cruces, NM29740+7.68%+0.36%+20.57%+15.16%
Las Vegas-Henderson-Paradise, NV29820+23.88%+0.28%+15.59%+32.43%
Lawrence, KS29940-7.15%+0.26%+20.60%-0.63%
Lawton, OK30020-3.17%+0.27%+19.07%+3.64%
Lebanon, PA30140+1.21%+0.25%+20.37%+8.27%
Lewiston, ID-WA30300-2.06%+0.34%+26.49%+4.84%
Lewiston, ID-WA30300-2.06%+0.34%+26.49%+4.84%
Lewiston-Auburn, ME30340+7.00%+0.30%+22.25%+14.44%
Lexington-Fayette, KY30460+10.29%+0.27%+21.41%+17.97%
Lima, OH30620+1.74%+0.28%+22.95%+8.84%
Lincoln, NE30700+6.10%+0.25%+21.57%+13.51%
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR30780-0.42%+0.28%+20.32%+6.55%
Logan, UT-ID30860+8.99%+0.32%+25.53%+16.61%
Logan, UT-ID30860+8.99%+0.32%+25.53%+16.61%
Longview, TX30980+1.44%+0.34%+22.25%+8.59%
Longview, WA31020+13.05%+0.33%+22.03%+20.82%
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA (MSAD)31084+10.09%+0.49%+19.63%+17.77%
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN31140+6.97%+0.27%+21.62%+14.41%
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN31140+6.97%+0.27%+21.62%+14.41%
Lubbock, TX31180+4.44%+0.30%+20.18%+11.73%
Lynchburg, VA31340+6.24%+0.30%+22.69%+13.66%
Macon, GA31420+3.49%+0.27%+17.24%+10.71%
Madera, CA31460+9.67%+0.37%+18.67%+17.47%
Madison, WI31540+7.40%+0.23%+18.12%+14.92%
Manchester-Nashua, NH31700+6.71%+0.26%+18.49%+14.19%
Manhattan, KS31740+0.82%+0.31%+21.87%+7.94%
Mankato-North Mankato, MN31860+11.80%+0.27%+22.15%+19.47%
Mansfield, OH31900-0.39%+0.25%+19.44%+6.69%
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX32580+1.98%+0.41%+21.16%+9.08%
Medford, OR32780+11.64%+0.42%+23.59%+19.40%
Memphis, TN-MS-AR32820+8.12%+0.25%+16.90%+15.67%
Memphis, TN-MS-AR32820+8.12%+0.25%+16.90%+15.67%
Memphis, TN-MS-AR32820+8.12%+0.25%+16.90%+15.67%
Merced, CA32900+22.69%+0.40%+21.81%+31.16%
Miami-Miami Beach-Kendall, FL (MSAD)33124+16.77%+0.55%+20.44%+24.92%
Michigan City-La Porte, IN33140+8.85%+0.27%+22.05%+16.53%
Midland, MI33220+0.36%+0.21%+17.70%+7.54%
Midland, TX33260-5.14%+0.38%+25.06%+1.48%
Milwaukee-Waukesha-West Allis, WI33340+5.49%+0.24%+19.37%+12.87%
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI33460+8.84%+0.25%+18.93%+16.43%
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI33460+8.84%+0.25%+18.93%+16.43%
Missoula, MT33540+7.97%+0.37%+24.83%+15.52%
Mobile, AL33660+1.36%+0.31%+18.92%+8.51%
Modesto, CA33700+14.04%+0.37%+19.71%+21.98%
Monroe, LA33740+5.86%+0.39%+26.65%+13.22%
Monroe, MI33780+5.02%+0.22%+17.61%+12.38%
Montgomery County-Bucks County-Chester County, PA (MSAD)33874+1.31%+0.20%+0.00%+8.58%
Montgomery, AL33860-2.88%+0.24%+16.18%+3.96%
Morgantown, WV34060-3.20%+0.31%+24.47%+3.63%
Morristown, TN34100+11.44%+0.34%+25.93%+19.13%
Mount Vernon-Anacortes, WA34580+21.12%+0.32%+20.54%+29.56%
Muncie, IN34620+2.15%+0.27%+18.78%+9.35%
Muskegon, MI34740+7.65%+0.30%+21.47%+15.16%
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC-NC34820-0.08%+0.36%+21.35%+6.95%
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC-NC34820-0.08%+0.36%+21.35%+6.95%
Napa, CA34900+11.33%+0.35%+17.73%+19.05%
Naples-Immokalee-Marco Island, FL34940+6.27%+0.39%+22.05%+13.80%
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN34980+14.24%+0.33%+22.54%+22.19%
Nassau County-Suffolk County, NY (MSAD)35004+6.63%+0.24%+14.53%+14.09%
New Bern, NC35100+2.05%+0.29%+0.00%+9.42%
New Haven-Milford, CT35300-1.92%+0.22%+13.20%+4.95%
New Orleans-Metairie, LA35380+4.29%+0.35%+21.24%+11.65%
New York-Jersey City-White Plains, NY-NJ (MSAD)35614+3.42%+0.34%+15.11%+10.64%
New York-Jersey City-White Plains, NY-NJ (MSAD)35614+3.42%+0.34%+15.11%+10.64%
Newark, NJ-PA (MSAD)35084+5.35%+0.22%+15.34%+12.72%
Newark, NJ-PA (MSAD)35084+5.35%+0.22%+15.34%+12.72%
Niles-Benton Harbor, MI35660+10.09%+0.30%+23.45%+17.75%
North Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, FL35840+9.43%+0.37%+20.62%+17.11%
Norwich-New London, CT35980+1.42%+0.21%+15.62%+8.57%
Oakland-Hayward-Berkeley, CA (MSAD)36084+13.39%+0.33%+14.71%+21.30%
Ocala, FL36100+10.36%+0.36%+21.08%+18.09%
Ocean City, NJ36140+1.54%+0.35%+22.73%+8.59%
Odessa, TX36220-0.07%+0.40%+22.75%+6.99%
Ogden-Clearfield, UT36260+18.59%+0.28%+22.28%+26.78%
Oklahoma City, OK36420+2.17%+0.31%+23.18%+9.34%
Olympia-Tumwater, WA36500+20.18%+0.27%+16.59%+28.51%
Omaha-Council Bluffs, NE-IA36540+5.64%+0.24%+20.35%+13.06%
Omaha-Council Bluffs, NE-IA36540+5.64%+0.24%+20.35%+13.06%
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL36740+14.94%+0.36%+18.67%+22.92%
Oshkosh-Neenah, WI36780+8.13%+0.24%+20.53%+15.65%
Owensboro, KY36980+4.46%+0.29%+24.21%+11.77%
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA37100+3.90%+0.31%+15.67%+11.21%
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL37340+18.89%+0.33%+20.35%+27.19%
Panama City, FL37460+14.11%+0.35%+19.60%+22.11%
Parkersburg-Vienna, WV37620+6.22%+0.31%+23.18%+13.69%
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL37860+13.06%+0.32%+19.89%+20.91%
Peoria, IL37900-8.94%+0.24%+21.48%-2.52%
Philadelphia, PA (MSAD)37964+6.82%+0.41%+19.05%+14.34%
Phoenix-Mesa-Scottsdale, AZ38060+13.82%+0.37%+22.38%+21.74%
Pine Bluff, AR38220+6.10%+0.34%+23.69%+13.49%
Pittsburgh, PA38300+3.97%+0.27%+22.71%+11.23%
Pittsfield, MA38340+8.76%+0.31%+23.04%+16.25%
Pocatello, ID38540+18.08%+0.31%+24.05%+26.07%
Port St. Lucie, FL38940+19.76%+0.36%+18.81%+28.12%
Portland-South Portland, ME38860+6.04%+0.31%+19.15%+13.49%
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA38900+11.09%+0.36%+20.14%+18.85%
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA38900+11.09%+0.36%+20.14%+18.85%
Prescott, AZ39140+11.76%+0.38%+22.38%+19.60%
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA39300+6.73%+0.29%+21.10%+14.19%
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA39300+6.73%+0.29%+21.10%+14.19%
Provo-Orem, UT39340+12.69%+0.30%+22.69%+20.52%
Pueblo, CO39380+18.35%+0.34%+21.47%+26.59%
Punta Gorda, FL39460+17.14%+0.36%+21.45%+25.33%
Racine, WI39540+4.96%+0.23%+19.72%+12.33%
Raleigh, NC39580+9.33%+0.23%+17.54%+16.96%
Rapid City, SD39660+0.62%+0.37%+26.84%+7.74%
Reading, PA39740+4.72%+0.24%+18.24%+11.99%
Redding, CA39820+3.31%+0.35%+19.17%+10.62%
Reno, NV39900+17.98%+0.30%+18.94%+26.20%
Richmond, VA40060+5.49%+0.26%+18.07%+12.92%
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA40140+12.93%+0.41%+19.53%+20.80%
Roanoke, VA40220+4.88%+0.28%+21.21%+12.23%
Rochester, MN40340+11.55%+0.24%+20.26%+19.31%
Rochester, NY40380+4.59%+0.22%+16.60%+11.91%
Rockford, IL40420+1.30%+0.20%+15.27%+8.42%
Rockingham County-Strafford County, NH (MSAD)40484+3.02%+0.26%+0.00%+10.27%
Rocky Mount, NC40580+2.32%+0.28%+18.56%+9.52%
Rome, GA40660+6.26%+0.32%+21.51%+13.75%
Sacramento--Roseville--Arden-Arcade, CA40900+9.40%+0.32%+19.29%+17.06%
Saginaw, MI40980+10.02%+0.25%+18.23%+17.68%
Salem, OR41420+12.38%+0.36%+22.78%+20.24%
Salinas, CA41500+12.12%+0.38%+16.30%+19.93%
Salisbury, MD-DE41540+0.23%+0.33%+21.56%+7.30%
Salisbury, MD-DE41540+0.23%+0.33%+21.56%+7.30%
Salt Lake City, UT41620+14.50%+0.31%+21.84%+22.44%
San Angelo, TX41660+1.47%+0.36%+24.02%+8.57%
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX41700+9.49%+0.34%+21.48%+17.13%
San Diego-Carlsbad, CA41740+8.89%+0.39%+17.06%+16.51%
San Francisco-Redwood City-South San Francisco, CA (MSAD)41884+13.94%+0.37%+14.83%+21.92%
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA41940+9.86%+0.34%+16.76%+17.58%
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles-Arroyo Grande, CA42020+13.30%+0.37%+19.99%+21.19%
San Rafael, CA (MSAD)42034+3.55%+0.24%+0.00%+10.93%
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA42100+21.28%+0.36%+16.45%+29.56%
Santa Fe, NM42140+2.81%+0.27%+16.69%+10.05%
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA42200+8.42%+0.36%+15.96%+15.97%
Santa Rosa, CA42220+13.71%+0.35%+16.65%+21.67%
Savannah, GA42340+10.02%+0.34%+20.73%+17.65%
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre--Hazleton, PA42540-3.56%+0.28%+21.26%+3.24%
Seattle-Bellevue-Everett, WA (MSAD)42644+16.27%+0.30%+16.67%+24.36%
Sebastian-Vero Beach, FL42680+11.73%+0.34%+21.69%+19.63%
Sebring, FL42700+25.85%+0.42%+25.17%+34.64%
Sheboygan, WI43100+3.39%+0.24%+22.69%+10.66%
Sherman-Denison, TX43300+16.25%+0.34%+23.64%+24.37%
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA43340-2.27%+0.33%+22.14%+4.58%
Sierra Vista-Douglas, AZ43420+4.05%+0.29%+18.52%+11.42%
Silver Spring-Frederick-Rockville, MD (MSAD)43524+4.29%+0.20%+0.00%+11.58%
Sioux City, IA-NE-SD43580+7.48%+0.29%+24.39%+15.02%
Sioux City, IA-NE-SD43580+7.48%+0.29%+24.39%+15.02%
Sioux City, IA-NE-SD43580+7.48%+0.29%+24.39%+15.02%
Sioux Falls, SD43620+8.34%+0.27%+23.67%+15.94%
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI43780+6.14%+0.28%+20.02%+13.64%
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI43780+6.14%+0.28%+20.02%+13.64%
Spartanburg, SC43900+7.72%+0.29%+21.59%+15.31%
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA44060+21.96%+0.30%+21.38%+30.34%
Springfield, IL44100-2.51%+0.20%+18.65%+4.32%
Springfield, MA44140+1.63%+0.28%+18.57%+8.75%
Springfield, MO44180+3.20%+0.28%+20.63%+10.45%
Springfield, OH44220-3.39%+0.25%+19.56%+3.43%
St. Cloud, MN41060+13.40%+0.28%+23.36%+21.21%
St. George, UT41100+7.99%+0.30%+19.35%+15.52%
St. Joseph, MO-KS41140+6.23%+0.30%+24.11%+13.65%
St. Joseph, MO-KS41140+6.23%+0.30%+24.11%+13.65%
St. Louis, MO-IL41180+5.65%+0.25%+20.03%+13.07%
St. Louis, MO-IL41180+5.65%+0.25%+20.03%+13.07%
State College, PA44300-1.77%+0.27%+20.89%+5.21%
Staunton-Waynesboro, VA44420+6.25%+0.30%+22.69%+13.84%
Stockton-Lodi, CA44700+16.70%+0.35%+19.39%+24.81%
Sumter, SC44940+15.61%+0.35%+21.92%+23.59%
Syracuse, NY45060+1.35%+0.24%+19.07%+8.45%
Tacoma-Lakewood, WA (MSAD)45104+23.89%+0.31%+17.74%+32.36%
Tallahassee, FL45220+15.07%+0.27%+17.71%+23.06%
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL45300+17.11%+0.40%+21.75%+25.22%
Terre Haute, IN45460+5.25%+0.27%+20.61%+12.66%
Texarkana, TX-AR45500+10.61%+0.32%+22.60%+18.34%
Texarkana, TX-AR45500+10.61%+0.32%+22.60%+18.34%
The Villages, FL45540-1.47%+0.40%+30.29%+5.63%
Toledo, OH45780+3.39%+0.23%+19.25%+10.66%
Topeka, KS45820+3.58%+0.25%+21.02%+10.87%
Trenton, NJ45940+1.26%+0.20%+13.60%+8.38%
Tucson, AZ46060+12.16%+0.31%+19.34%+19.95%
Tulsa, OK46140+3.36%+0.30%+21.93%+10.61%
Tuscaloosa, AL46220+3.90%+0.31%+22.26%+11.16%
Tyler, TX46340+5.20%+0.31%+20.66%+12.49%
Utica-Rome, NY46540+4.66%+0.28%+21.82%+12.01%
Valdosta, GA46660-0.56%+0.34%+20.35%+6.33%
Vallejo-Fairfield, CA46700+16.47%+0.30%+16.29%+24.59%
Victoria, TX47020-7.84%+0.35%+23.95%-1.28%
Vineland-Bridgeton, NJ47220-4.88%+0.28%+13.94%+1.91%
Virginia Beach-Norfolk-Newport News, VA-NC47260+3.81%+0.30%+16.91%+11.11%
Virginia Beach-Norfolk-Newport News, VA-NC47260+3.81%+0.30%+16.91%+11.11%